Round 2 of the John I Dent Cup is just one day away and all Premier clubs now have their team lists on show for fans of the competition.
With a total of five Brumbies out and about in clubland there will be plenty of great spectacles of rugby across the capital this weekend. Austin Anderson and Declan Meredith for Wests, Lachlan Shaw and Klayton Thorn for Gungahlin and Harry Vella for the Royals round out the Brumbies participation this week.
All sides submitted lineups can be found below.
Canberra Royals v Tuggeranong Vikings at 3:05ppm at Phillip Oval
Canberra Royals Lineup
- James Bundy
- Liam Bowron
- Charlie Cartwright
- Brendan Le Galludec
- Tom Iles
- Luke Connolly
- Thomas Fraser
- Samuel Allica
- Pedro Rolando
- Sam Crane
- Thomas Hayes
- Jarrah McLeod
- Lincoln Smith
- Braiden Oates
- Angus Staniforth
Coach
Adam Butt
Tuggeranong Vikings Lineup
- Monty Royston
- Joel Leiper
- Silafono Titiuti
- Alexander Kerr
- Cooper Taekata
- Fletcher Rose
- Baden Godfrey
- (21)Justin Sikimeti
- Wallly Wentzel
- Louis Bartley-Saena
- Lachlan Davis
- Joe Wadman
- Junior Time Taotua
- Grayson Te Moana
- Shane Wilcox
Substitutes
16. Eddie Dakuroko
17. Lington Ieli
18. Sione Mau
19. Callum Smith
20. Jonthan Ryan
22. Josiah Lealiifano
23. Andrew Robinson
24. Thomas Lachlan
25. Silas Pilot
Coach
Ryan Shultz
Uni-Norths Owls v Wests Lions at 3:05pm at ANU North Oval
Uni-Norths Owls Lineup
- Andrew Whittle
- Boston Morete
- David Kirk
- Harvey Cordukes
- William Sankey
- Tobias Macpherson
- Molia Feleleai
- Samuel Mickelson
- Polynesia Crichton
- Cooper Hansen
- Luke Malietoa
- Caleb Lanivia
- Blaine Doust
- Siave Seti
- Samuel Toa
Coach
Lachlan Creighton
Wests Lions Lineup
- Timoci Sauvoli
- Ioelu Pisu
- Feleti Kaihea
- Joe Toma
- Mowgli Cameron
- Otto Wrakonei
- Moeaki Toma
- Ryan Kiely
- Joshua Riley
- Cullen Gray
- Luke Kilkeary
- Austin Anderson
- Tomasi Bikaca
- Timoci Naivaluwaqa
- Declan Meredith
Coach
Marco Cecere
Queanbeyan Whites v Gungahlin Eagles at 3:35pm at Campese Field
Queanbeyan Whites Lineup
- Jean-benti Madjaga
- Kye Darmody
- Mark Tiuru-Beni
- Sam Bertram
- Jack Preston
- Samuel Gleeson
- Matt Taylor
- Riley Turner
- Cullin Cooper-Jones
- Andrew McFarlane
- Puni Aupuni
- Alec Palmer
- Eli Sagala
- Harry Buckley
- Dyvontae Tippett
Coach
Daniel Hawke
Gungahliin Eagles Lineup
- Tauati Chan Tung
- Liki Chan-Tung
- Tevita Alatini
- Lachlan Shaw
- Lachlan O’Malley
- Dominic Tevao
- Alex Smit
- Shammah Tiumalu
- Klayton Thorn
- Jack Hardy
- Sam Hyland
- Liae Tuilagi
- Clay Uyen
- Lachlan Day
- Isaac Crowe
Coach
Lachlan McCaffrey